Bangladesh vs IndiaT20 · Over/Under1.85 / 1.95 Man City vs ArsenalEPL · Match Winner2.10 / 3.40 / 3.60 Pakistan vs Sri LankaODI · Toss1.90 / 1.90 Barcelona vs Real MadridLa Liga · First Goal2.50 / 2.80 Australia vs EnglandTest · Match Winner2.20 / 3.10 / 2.90 Liverpool vs ChelseaEPL · Both Teams to Score1.75 / 2.05 Bangladesh vs IndiaT20 · Over/Under1.85 / 1.95 Man City vs ArsenalEPL · Match Winner2.10 / 3.40 / 3.60 Pakistan vs Sri LankaODI · Toss1.90 / 1.90 Barcelona vs Real MadridLa Liga · First Goal2.50 / 2.80 Australia vs EnglandTest · Match Winner2.20 / 3.10 / 2.90 Liverpool vs ChelseaEPL · Both Teams to Score1.75 / 2.05

Haybajee Match Odds — Best Real-Time Odds on cricket, football & more

On Haybajee, odds are updated in real time for every match. Competitive odds, multiple betting markets, and a clean interface — the best odds experience in Bangladesh.

haybajee

30+
Sports Category
500+
Daily Live Matches
100+
Betting Market / Match
98%
Odds Uptime

Odds for Live & Upcoming Matches

Sample odds for today's selected matches are shown below. Log in to your account to see actual real-time odds.

🏏 Cricket — Today's Matches
Live Updates
🏏
Bangladesh vs India
T20I · Dhaka · Today 20:00
Bangladesh2.40
India1.60
🏏
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
ODI · Karachi · Today 15:30
Pakistan1.75
Sri Lanka2.10
🏏
Australia vs England
Test · Sydney · Live
Australia2.20
Draw3.10
England2.90
🏏
Dhaka Dominators vs Chittagong Kings
BPL · Mirpur · Tomorrow 19:30
Dhaka1.90
Chittagong1.95
🏏
South Africa vs New Zealand
T20I · Johannesburg · Today 23:00
South Africa1.85
New Zealand2.00
⚽ Football — Today's Matches
Live Updates
⚽
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL · Etihad Stadium · Today 22:00
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.60
⚽
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
La Liga · Camp Nou · Today 23:15
Barca2.30
Draw3.20
Real2.80
⚽
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL · Anfield · Tomorrow 01:00
Liverpool1.85
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.20
⚽
PSG vs Bayern Munich
UCL · Paris · Tomorrow 02:45
PSG2.60
Draw3.30
Bayern2.50
🎾 Tennis — Today's Matches
Live Updates
🎾
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
ATP Masters · Quarterfinal · Today
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz1.95
🎾
Iga Świątek vs Aryna Sabalenka
WTA Finals · Semifinal · Today
Swiatek1.70
Sabalenka2.15
🎾
Jannik Sinner vs Daniil Medvedev
ATP Finals · Group Stage · Today
Sinner1.80
Medvedev2.05
🤼 Kabaddi — Today's Matches
Live Updates
🤼
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
PKL · Season 11 · Today 20:00
Patna2.00
Draw5.00
U Mumba1.85
🤼
Bangladesh vs India
Asian Kabaddi Championship · Today
Bangladesh3.50
Draw6.00
India1.30

The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Register or log in to Haybajee to view real-time odds and place your bets.


haybajee

What Are Match Odds and How Do They Work

Odds are the most fundamental concept in online betting. Simply put, odds are a number that tells you how much you stand to win for the amount you bet. Haybajee uses decimal format, which is the easiest to understand.

Say Bangladesh's odds in a cricket match are 2.40. That means a ৳100 bet returns ৳240 if Bangladesh wins — that includes your original ৳100 stake, giving you a profit of ৳140. The formula is straightforward: stake × odds = total return.

The higher the odds, the less likely the outcome — but the bigger the reward. For example, if a team's odds are 5.00, the bookmaker estimates a 20% chance of them winning, but a winning bet returns five times your stake.

Haybajee consistently works to offer the most competitive odds on the market. For the same match, Haybajee's odds are often higher than other platforms — a difference that adds up significantly for bettors over the long run.

1.01+
Minimum Odds
1000+
Best Odds
97%+
Payout Rate

Types of Odds Markets Available at Haybajee

It's not just win or lose — every match on Haybajee has hundreds of betting markets. Check out the most popular ones below.

Market Name Available Sports Overview
Match Winner All Sports Predict which team or player will win.
Toss Winner Cricket Which team wins the toss — odds are usually around 1.90.
Over/Under Cricket, Football Bet on whether the total runs/goals will be over or under a set number.
Both Teams to Score Football Whether both teams will score at least one goal each.
Handicap Cricket, Football The underdog is given a handicap advantage to level the playing field.
First Wicket Method Cricket How the first wicket will fall — bowled, caught, run out, and more.
Top Run Scorer Cricket Which batter will score the most runs in the match.
Half-Time / Full-Time Football Predict both the half-time and full-time results in a single bet.
Number of Corners Football Over/Under on the total number of corners in the match.
Parlay / Accumulator All Sports Combine multiple selections for a chance at bigger winnings.

haybajee

Haybajee's Special Odds Markets for Cricket

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's passion and celebration. That's why Haybajee puts special focus on cricket betting. Beyond just match winners, every match offers 100+ markets to bet on.

Ball-by-ball betting is one of Haybajee's most popular features. Before every delivery, you can bet on what happens next — a six? a four? a wicket? Each outcome has its own odds, and the result is instant.

With innings betting, you can wager on the number of runs in the first innings, powerplay runs, or how many runs will be scored in the final overs. These markets become even more exciting during live matches as the odds shift with every change in momentum.

🎯
100+
Market / Match
⚡
Ball
Ball Betting
📊
Live
Odds Update
💰
97%
Payout Rate

How to Bet on Odds at Haybajee

Never done it before? No problem — you can get started in just a few simple steps.

1
Register

Open an account quickly with your mobile number. Takes less than 2 minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit easily via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket and claim your welcome bonus.

3
Select a Match

Select your preferred sport and match from the Sports menu.

4
Fill in Your Bet Slip

Click an odd, enter your amount, and confirm your bet. That's it!


haybajee

Tips to Get the Most Out of Odds Betting

Understanding odds isn't just about reading numbers — it's about knowing when and which market to bet on. Here are some tips from Haybajee's years of experience:

01
View Odds Before the Match Starts

Odds move fast in live betting. Pre-match odds tend to be more stable and can offer better value in certain markets.

02
Avoid placing bets on too many markets at once

Start by focusing on one or two markets. Spreading small bets across too many markets makes them hard to track.

03
Use Live Statistics

Haybajee shows real-time stats during live matches. Use them to make smarter, more informed betting decisions.

04
Don't Forget the Cash-Out Option

Lock in a profit or cut your losses before the match ends — the Cash Out feature is live on Haybajee.

05
Set Your Budget in Advance

Decide how much you want to spend before you start. Use Haybajee's deposit limit feature to stay in control of your budget.


What Haybajee Offers in Odds Betting

⚡

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds shift with every ball and every moment. Haybajee ensures those updates reach your screen as fast as possible — typically within 1 second.

📱

Mobile-First Design

Odds tables, bet slips, and live statistics — all neatly displayed on mobile. Less scrolling, faster access to the information you need.

💵

Competitive Odds Value

Haybajee keeps its margins competitively low, meaning more value stays in your hands as a bettor. Over time, that difference adds up significantly.

🔁

Cash-Out Feature

Option to partially or fully close a bet while the match is in progress. Lock in your profit when you're in a strong position, or cut your losses if things aren't going your way.

📊

Live Match Statistics

Ball-by-ball scores, run rate, wickets, possession, shots on target — all on one page. Making informed decisions has never been easier.

🔔

Odds Change Notifications

Get a push notification whenever odds shift significantly on a match you care about. Never miss an opportunity again.


Match Odds Bonus — Special Offer on Your First Bet

New members get up to 100% bonus on their first Sports Betting wager. Visit the bonus page for full details.


Everything You Need to Know About Match Odds

These are the questions most people have before they start betting. Find straightforward answers below.

  • How Often Are Odds Updated?Every second during live matches, and every few minutes for pre-match markets.
  • Can I change the odds format?Yes — choose between Decimal, Fractional, or American odds, whichever you prefer.
  • Are the odds set manually?No, odds are set automatically based on algorithms and market conditions.

The formula is simple: stake × odds = total return. For example, a ৳500 bet at odds of 2.50 returns ৳1,250 if it wins — that includes your original ৳500, so your profit is ৳750.

In live matches, every moment — a wicket, a goal, a corner, a foul — can shift the game's momentum. Haybajee's system analyses these changes in real time and updates the odds instantly. That's what makes live betting so exciting.

In a parlay, the odds of each selection are multiplied together. For example, three selections with odds of 1.80, 2.00, and 1.90 give parlay odds of 1.80 × 2.00 × 1.90 = 6.84. The risk is higher, but so is the reward.

If a match is cancelled or abandoned, Haybajee generally voids all bets and refunds the original stake. For specific terms and conditions, Terms & Conditions see on the page.

Maximum bet limits vary by market and match. Major international matches typically have higher limits, and verified accounts may qualify for even higher ones. You can check the specific limit directly on the bet slip.

Haybajee is committed to responsible betting. Betting is a form of entertainment — it's best not to treat it as a source of income. If you feel you have a problem, Responsible Gaming View page. All activities Terms & ConditionsLicensed and regulated. For users aged 18 and above only.


Enjoy the best match odds at Haybajee

Registration is free. Get a bonus on your first deposit and place your first bet today.


বাংলা